Dwellsy is nationwide. Anywhere in the country you’d like to search for a rental home, we’ve got listings. In fact, we have over 10 million listings altogether, which makes us the biggest and fastest-growing rental search engine in the country. 

But you might be wondering: out of all of these cities with rental listings, which are actually the top cities for renters? We had the same question. So we looked at a lot of data from a lot of different metropolitan areas in order to find out.

A lot of different qualities go into making a city great for renters. Some of these ingredients are things like the price of rent, the unemployment rate, and access to healthcare. We considered all of these factors and more, crunching numbers like crazy. However, we also took into account the ways that a renter really experiences a city––through its local culture. All of these cities also have their own thriving art and music scenes. You’ll also find plenty of good food, social events, and the other local touches which make a city worth living in. Every location we chose was growing in its own unique ways, with residents which were proud to call it home.

By weighting all of these variables, we came up with a list of cities who scored well overall. This is the list which we deemed “The Top 10 Cities for Renters in 2021.” For a closer look at these cities and all the wonders contained within them, check out our list of the Top 10 Cities for Renters.

Check out this information as a spreadsheet here:

Top Cities for Renters in 2021

U.S. Cities for RentersOverall ScoreRelative Cost of RentEmploymentSchools
Fargo, ND-MN Metropolitan Statistical Area127126141124
Lincoln, NE Metropolitan Statistical Area122127151130
Sioux Falls, SD Metropolitan Statistical Area122126156102
Green Bay, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area121131141136
Grand Forks, ND-MN Metropolitan Statistical Area120127132124
Fond du Lac, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area120139144136
Lafayette, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area120130140122
Greenville, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area11913911392
Harrisonburg, VA Metropolitan Statistical Area119129129144
Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA Metropolitan Statistical Area117124146130
Oshkosh-Neenah, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area117131146136
Ames, IA Metropolitan Statistical Area117126156106
Iowa City, IA Metropolitan Statistical Area117119143106
Bowling Green, KY Metropolitan Statistical Area117147132120
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO Metropolitan Statistical Area11613414670
Jefferson City, MO Metropolitan Statistical Area11615514380
Columbia, MO Metropolitan Statistical Area11613214480
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area11615314766
Lawrence, KS Metropolitan Statistical Area11612411094
Springfield, MO Metropolitan Statistical Area11514113880
Lexington-Fayette, KY Metropolitan Statistical Area115128135120
Sheboygan, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area115134149136
Madison, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area115110149136
Champaign-Urbana, IL Metropolitan Statistical Area115123107126
Milwaukee-Waukesha-West Allis, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area115116126136
Appleton, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area114131147136
Eau Claire, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area114132134136
Valdosta, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area11415012884
Evansville, IN-KY Metropolitan Statistical Area114136135122
Elkhart-Goshen, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area114134149122
St. Cloud, MN Metropolitan Statistical Area114127118138
Bloomington-Normal, IL Metropolitan Statistical Area114124107126
La Crosse, WI-MN Metropolitan Statistical Area114126141136
Fort Wayne, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area114134134122
Manhattan, KS Metropolitan Statistical Area11412811394
Bismarck, ND Metropolitan Statistical Area114122132124
College Station-Bryan, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area11312111896
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD Metropolitan Statistical Area113134140106
Midland, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1131027996
Muncie, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area113141126122
Jacksonville, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area11312410792
Lawton, OK Metropolitan Statistical Area11313412860
Wausau, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area113133149136
Rapid City, SD Metropolitan Statistical Area113133150102
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA Metropolitan Statistical Area113122134106
Indianapolis-Carmel, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area113125132122
Jonesboro, AR Metropolitan Statistical Area11315013770
Janesville, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area113130126136
Logan, UT-ID Metropolitan Statistical Area112126163116
Warner Robins, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area11213313484
Rome, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area11215213184
Pocatello, ID Metropolitan Statistical Area11213713876
Albany, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area11215110484
Columbus, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area112133146122
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area11212910786
Killeen-Temple-Fort Hood, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1121309796
Columbus, GA-AL Metropolitan Statistical Area11113312184
Terre Haute, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area111141119122
Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA Metropolitan Statistical Area111131131106
Springfield, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area11114311588
Tallahassee, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area111120128108
Provo-Orem, UT Metropolitan Statistical Area111111157116
Mankato-North Mankato, MN Metropolitan Statistical Area111127135138
Amarillo, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area11112312896
Elizabethtown, KY Metropolitan Statistical Area111143121120
Fort Smith, AR-OK Metropolitan Statistical Area11115012670
Racine, WI Metropolitan Statistical Area110123119136
Rochester, MN Metropolitan Statistical Area110120134138
Dayton, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area11013511588
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI Metropolitan Statistical Area110136116122
Cedar Rapids, IA Metropolitan Statistical Area110135124106
Wichita, KS Metropolitan Statistical Area11013410094
Huntsville, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area11013215766
Lynchburg, VA Metropolitan Statistical Area110132113144
Great Falls, MT Metropolitan Statistical Area110123129100
St. Joseph, MO-KS Metropolitan Statistical Area10914413780
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV Metropolitan Statistical Area109106119132
Jackson, TN Metropolitan Statistical Area10915712282
Cape Girardeau-Jackson, MO-IL Metropolitan Statistical Area10914813280
Abilene, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area10912611696
Tulsa, OK Metropolitan Statistical Area10913112260
Lubbock, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area10912411596
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL Metropolitan Statistical Area109134100106
Clarksville, TN-KY Metropolitan Statistical Area10913311682
Joplin, MO Metropolitan Statistical Area10914513280
Cumberland, MD-WV Metropolitan Statistical Area10814294132
Dothan, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area10814814466
Wichita Falls, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1081379996
Hinesville-Fort Stewart, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area10812613184
Mansfield, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area10814610688
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR Metropolitan Statistical Area10813212270
Gainesville, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area108117137108
Canton-Massillon, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area10814111288
Decatur, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area10815015766
Hattiesburg, MS Metropolitan Statistical Area10814811862
Winchester, VA-WV Metropolitan Statistical Area108121135144
Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA Metropolitan Statistical Area108133128144
Oklahoma City, OK Metropolitan Statistical Area10812813160
Alexandria, LA Metropolitan Statistical Area10814112454
Auburn-Opelika, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area10814415366
Columbus, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area10812412288
Bloomington, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area107125138122
Toledo, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area10714010688
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1079912196
Casper, WY Metropolitan Statistical Area10711679114
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN Metropolitan Statistical Area107129124120
Kokomo, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area107142110122
Roanoke, VA Metropolitan Statistical Area107129119144
Lansing-East Lansing, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area10712611686
Fayetteville, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area1071347992
Anderson, SC Metropolitan Statistical Area10712912968
Monroe, LA Metropolitan Statistical Area10614710354
Salt Lake City, UT Metropolitan Statistical Area106104149116
Topeka, KS Metropolitan Statistical Area10613510994
Cheyenne, WY Metropolitan Statistical Area106117121114
Richmond, VA Metropolitan Statistical Area106112110144
Greensboro-High Point, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area10613110192
Macon, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area10613811584
Winston-Salem, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area10613411592
Montgomery, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area10613512266
Charlottesville, VA Metropolitan Statistical Area106103125144
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area10611512892
Cincinnati-Middletown, OH-KY-IN Metropolitan Statistical Area10613012288
Laredo, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1051387696
Waco, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area10513111096
Spokane, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area10511399110
Chattanooga, TN-GA Metropolitan Statistical Area10513413182
Idaho Falls, ID Metropolitan Statistical Area10512614976
Burlington, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area10513111392
Wilmington, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area10511911992
Yakima, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area10512075110
Billings, MT Metropolitan Statistical Area105115135100
Springfield, MA Metropolitan Statistical Area10510875150
State College, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area10596110104
Lewiston, ID-WA Metropolitan Statistical Area10512914176
Tucson, AZ Metropolitan Statistical Area1051189756
Anniston-Oxford, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area10515113466
Kingsport-Bristol-Bristol, TN-VA Metropolitan Statistical Area10514511882
Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC Metropolitan Statistical Area105109104144
Kansas City, MO-KS Metropolitan Statistical Area10512112480
Goldsboro, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area10413910792
Lebanon, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area10411296104
Birmingham-Hoover, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area10413414666
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area104117141108
Peoria, IL Metropolitan Statistical Area10413679126
Missoula, MT Metropolitan Statistical Area104115124100
Johnson City, TN Metropolitan Statistical Area10414212482
Morgantown, WV Metropolitan Statistical Area10413012274
Akron, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area10413011088
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI Metropolitan Statistical Area10492129138
Grand Rapids-Wyoming, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area10412311986
Steubenville-Weirton, OH-WV Metropolitan Statistical Area1041488488
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1049810496
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area104123132108
Duluth, MN-WI Metropolitan Statistical Area104131119138
Athens-Clarke County, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area10412613884
Ogden-Clearfield, UT Metropolitan Statistical Area103117153116
Jacksonville, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area103114135108
Longview, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area10311694110
Rocky Mount, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area1031468192
Savannah, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area10311712484
Syracuse, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area10311194128
Rochester, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area10310797128
San Angelo, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area10312410696
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area103110100104
Tuscaloosa, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area10313913466
Ann Arbor, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area1039612986
Dover, DE Metropolitan Statistical Area10312396134
Springfield, IL Metropolitan Statistical Area10313088126
Ithaca, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area10382122128
Buffalo-Niagara Falls, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area10311684128
Holland-Grand Haven, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area10312311986
Bangor, ME Metropolitan Statistical Area102111113112
Cleveland, TN Metropolitan Statistical Area10214512482
Pueblo, CO Metropolitan Statistical Area10213063118
Erie, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area10212356104
Longview, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1021318196
Utica-Rome, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area10212088128
Raleigh-Cary, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area10211012692
Victoria, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1021217896
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH Metropolitan Statistical Area10214310474
Sumter, SC Metropolitan Statistical Area10214411068
Tyler, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area10212210196
Spartanburg, SC Metropolitan Statistical Area10213212168
Sherman-Denison, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area10212611696
Youngstown-Warren-Boardman, OH-PA Metropolitan Statistical Area1021428488
Greeley, CO Metropolitan Statistical Area10210796118
Corvallis, OR Metropolitan Statistical Area1029312472
Dubuque, IA Metropolitan Statistical Area102131126106
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS Metropolitan Statistical Area10213710462
Kennewick-Pasco-Richland, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area10210899110
Memphis, TN-MS-AR Metropolitan Statistical Area1021299782
Mobile, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area10214211266
Columbia, SC Metropolitan Statistical Area10212512668
Charlotte-Gastonia-Rock Hill, NC-SC Metropolitan Statistical Area10211711592
Burlington-South Burlington, VT Metropolitan Statistical Area10283154142
Lancaster, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area101103107104
Knoxville, TN Metropolitan Statistical Area10113413282
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area101100112128
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC Metropolitan Statistical Area10113312984
El Paso, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1011348296
Odessa, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area1011162696
Manchester-Nashua, NH Metropolitan Statistical Area10176141140
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area10111810396
Morristown, TN Metropolitan Statistical Area10115412282
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA Metropolitan Statistical Area1011359154
Battle Creek, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area1011378786
Grand Junction, CO Metropolitan Statistical Area10112084118
York-Hanover, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area101111101104
Lafayette, LA Metropolitan Statistical Area1011409754
Ocala, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area101127122108
St. George, UT Metropolitan Statistical Area101116143116
Reno-Sparks, NV Metropolitan Statistical Area10110512864
Hot Springs, AR Metropolitan Statistical Area10114410370
Jackson, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area1011369786
Trenton-Ewing, NJ Metropolitan Statistical Area10074107146
Lewiston-Auburn, ME Metropolitan Statistical Area100114112112
Cleveland-Elyria-Mentor, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area1001309388
Reading, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area10011181104
Texarkana, TX-Texarkana, AR Metropolitan Statistical Area10014210396
Salem, OR Metropolitan Statistical Area10010610172
Florence, SC Metropolitan Statistical Area10013911968
Nashville-Davidson–Murfreesboro–Franklin, TN Metropolitan Statistical Are10011513582
Las Cruces, NM Metropolitan Statistical Area1001387452
Danville, IL Metropolitan Statistical Area10016482126
Brunswick, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area10013613184
Binghamton, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area10011393128
Bay City, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area1001438586
Wenatchee-East Wenatchee, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area9910397110
Detroit-Warren-Livonia, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area9911412286
Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area991396986
Carson City, NV Metropolitan Statistical Area9911011864
Rockford, IL Metropolitan Statistical Area9913737126
Flint, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area991317586
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area98104115108
Redding, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area981098478
Corpus Christi, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area981206596
St. Louis, MO-IL Metropolitan Statistical Area9812711980
Phoenix-Mesa-Glendale, AZ Metropolitan Statistical Area9810610456
Wheeling, WV-OH Metropolitan Statistical Area981458774
Worcester, MA Metropolitan Statistical Area989091150
Michigan City-La Porte, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area98146100122
Lima, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area9814711388
Colorado Springs, CO Metropolitan Statistical Area9810294118
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area98120116108
Pittsburgh, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area9812176104
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area98112125108
Boise City-Nampa, ID Metropolitan Statistical Area9812013776
Jackson, MS Metropolitan Statistical Area9713211662
Gainesville, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area9712915184
Monroe, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area9712510386
Houston-Sugar Land-Baytown, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area97957896
Fresno, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area971115378
Dalton, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area9714711884
Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area979991110
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO Metropolitan Statistical Area9794107118
Glens Falls, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area97109100128
Eugene-Springfield, OR Metropolitan Statistical Area971059472
Niles-Benton Harbor, MI Metropolitan Statistical Area971389486
Elmira, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area9711493128
Baton Rouge, LA Metropolitan Statistical Area9712510154
Myrtle Beach-North Myrtle Beach-Conway, SC Metropolitan Statistical Area961249168
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area961522596
Scranton–Wilkes-Barre, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area9612457104
Madera-Chowchilla, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area961185978
Gadsden, AL Metropolitan Statistical Area9615313266
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area9661101110
Asheville, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area9612011992
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT Metropolitan Statistical Area969478148
Anchorage, AK Metropolitan Statistical Area967910458
Charleston, WV Metropolitan Statistical Area961419074
Kingston, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area9690101128
Albuquerque, NM Metropolitan Statistical Area961177452
Las Vegas-Paradise, NV Metropolitan Statistical Area961105464
Parkersburg-Marietta-Vienna, WV-OH Metropolitan Statistical Area961378474
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA Metropolitan Statistical Area968910172
Pittsfield, MA Metropolitan Statistical Area9610563150
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area96103132108
Denver-Aurora-Broomfield, CO Metropolitan Statistical Area968597118
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area96111134108
Decatur, IL Metropolitan Statistical Area9614454126
Yuma, AZ Metropolitan Statistical Area961333756
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ Metropolitan Statistical Area9610185104
Merced, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area961153278
Panama City-Lynn Haven-Panama City Beach, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area95116134108
Yuba City, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area951115078
Baltimore-Towson, MD Metropolitan Statistical Area9580112132
Kankakee-Bradley, IL Metropolitan Statistical Area9512072126
Sebastian-Vero Beach, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area95122126108
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Marietta, GA Metropolitan Statistical Area9510812584
Vineland-Millville-Bridgeton, NJ Metropolitan Statistical Area9510557146
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area95107132108
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area9513711592
Norwich-New London, CT Metropolitan Statistical Area959360148
Bakersfield-Delano, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area941114178
Sandusky, OH Metropolitan Statistical Area941309388
Charleston-North Charleston-Summerville, SC Metropolitan Statistical Area9411012668
Pascagoula, MS Metropolitan Statistical Area9413710462
Coeur dAlene, ID Metropolitan Statistical Area9411611876
Bellingham, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area949996110
Williamsport, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area9412372104
Medford, OR Metropolitan Statistical Area941089472
Chico, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area941017878
Fairbanks, AK Metropolitan Statistical Area948011958
Naples-Marco Island, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area9495143108
Olympia, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area9476112110
Hanford-Corcoran, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area931144378
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX Metropolitan Statistical Area931352996
Palm Coast, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area93112125108
Visalia-Porterville, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area931173478
Boulder, CO Metropolitan Statistical Area9279113118
Port St. Lucie, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area92106129108
Portland-South Portland-Biddeford, ME Metropolitan Statistical Area9190116112
New Haven-Milford, CT Metropolitan Statistical Area917584148
Sacramento–Arden-Arcade–Roseville, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area91898878
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD Metropolitan Statistical Area918487104
Pine Bluff, AR Metropolitan Statistical Area901569370
Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ Metropolitan Statistical Area901308856
Providence-New Bedford-Fall River, RI-MA Metropolitan Statistical Area901007698
Johnstown, PA Metropolitan Statistical Area9014166104
Bremerton-Silverdale, WA Metropolitan Statistical Area9077113110
Modesto, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area901026378
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ Metropolitan Statistical Area909916146
New Orleans-Metairie-Kenner, LA Metropolitan Statistical Area891186654
El Centro, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area89131-4378
Farmington, NM Metropolitan Statistical Area891274052
Stockton, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area88985378
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area8799135108
Bridgeport-Stamford-Norwalk, CT Metropolitan Statistical Area875472148
Anderson, IN Metropolitan Statistical Area87125132122
Santa Fe, NM Metropolitan Statistical Area871077452
Chicago-Joliet-Naperville, IL-IN-WI Metropolitan Statistical Area869072126
Greenville-Mauldin-Easley, SC Metropolitan Statistical Area8612912968
Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH Metropolitan Statistical Area8557100150
Prescott, AZ Metropolitan Statistical Area8411511356
Bend, OR Metropolitan Statistical Area83958472
Flagstaff, AZ Metropolitan Statistical Area811057256
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area801211578
Santa Barbara-Santa Maria-Goleta, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area80668778
San Diego-Carlsbad-San Marcos, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area79518178
Poughkeepsie-Newburgh-Middletown, NY Metropolitan Statistical Area794959128
Punta Gorda, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area79111129108
Lake Charles, LA Metropolitan Statistical Area791337954
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach, FL Metropolitan Statistical Area7970106108
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area79510178
New York-Northern New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-PA Metropolitan Statistical782859128
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area767410178
Barnstable Town, MA Metropolitan Statistical Area758459150
Salinas, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area75713578
Honolulu, HI Metropolitan Statistical Area74277190
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area73797478
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Santa Ana, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area73493178
Vallejo-Fairfield, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area72427478
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area72339678
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV Metropolitan Statistical Area7247112
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area72499178
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area70247478
Napa, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area68347478
You

We hope this data helps you when you’re looking for your next rental home! For more cities to look at, you can also check out our Local Guides.

Check out more posts on Dwellsy’s blog.

Looking for a new rental? Dwellsy has you covered.

You May Also Like